Functions at Canterbury

Conferences

Our Conference & Events team is well known for their personalized planning, flexibility, and eye for detail

We specialize in accommodating groups of any size for their conferences, seminars, exhibitions, special events, and board meetings.

At Canterbury, we understand that no two events are alike.

With 8 conference and event rooms to choose from, Canterbury International can easily cater to your functions needs.

Whether your function has 2 or 200 people, we’ve got the flexibility to be able to offer a variety of rooms and configurations to suit your event.

You’re welcome to enjoy our well-appointed Atrium room for your lunches and dinners. Here, you’ll find an inviting open fireplace for the colder months. Alternatively, you can step outside to our Garden Terrace for some fresh, beautiful, mountain-range air.

RoomTheatreClassroomCabaretUShapeBanquetBoardroomCocktail
Yorkshire Boardroom8
Stamford Boardroom20
Kensington30204015502060
Cambridge Room3020241540
Regency Room40253025452060
Savoy Room704036306020100
Oakford Room15065803510020200
Grand Ballroom150658055120200
Function Room to Setup Capacity

Enquire Now

Get in touch with our Conference & Events team to start planning your custom function today.